aaaaaa
Ajax Owners List
August 2018
No. Boat Owner Club
11 Orion Simon Brooks-Ward  St Mawes
James Wood
12 Odysseus Dudley Kennett St Mawes
13 Friday Anthony West St Mawes
14 Thunderer John Williams RHYC
15 Nimrod Tim & Jacki Godber St Mawes
16 Merganser Lyn Preston St Mawes
17 Polly Oliver Mike Clayton RHYC
Bob Portway
18 Hermione Michael Prosser RHYC
19 Victory (Interim) Mike Black St Mawes
20 Guillemot Kelvin Douglas RHYC
David Mayne
21 Artemis Ian Woods St Mawes
22 Nemesis Ian Reid St Mawes
Paul Haggett
23 Puffin David Pearce RHYC
24 Unknown G Sylwander   Stockholm, Sweden
25 Halycon (Loresho) John Roberts St Mawes
26 Teal Bob Tate RHYC
27 Kittiwake Rob Geddes Brown St Mawes
28 Samaki Robert Nettleton St Mawes
29 Pegasus David Kerridge RHYC
Chris S Brown
James Skellorn
30 Avocet Richard Chenery RHYC
Doug Sharps
31 Apollo Jeremy Prosser RHYC
32 Redoubtable Adrian Haxby St Mawes
Hereward Tresidder
33 Persephone Nigel Savage St Mawes
34 Sirius Ken Stowe RHYC
Jeanette James
35 Poseidon Edward Rafuse Nova Scotia, Canada
36 Pintail Richard & Jeannie Bown St Mawes
37 Osprey Simone Kennett St Mawes
38 Indefatigable (Curlew) Will Patten RHYC
Olly Patten
39 Merlin George Josselyn RHYC
Gavin Johnson
40 Polyphemus Mike Grice St Mawes
41 Mars Christopher Brown RHYC
42 Mary B Rob Mathewson St Mawes
43 Astrid Bob Scrace St Mawes
44 Ajax Kim Mathewson St Mawes
David Mathewson
45 Kali   (Pathfinder) Charles Emmett St Mawes
46 Vim SW Class Association St Mawes
47 Aeolus (Primavera) Robin Richardson St Mawes
48 Achilles Richard Townshend St Mawes
49 Sandpiper Delia Hazell St Mawes
Glenn Litherland
50 Mandalay (Amarillo) Peter Nicholls RHYC
51 Black Duck  (Matika) John Allen PRSC Sydney  Australia
52 Caprice Alistair Howse RHYC
53 Aquila Lindsey Thomas St Mawes
Claire Roigard
54 Pathfinder (Prev. Unknown) Philip Watson Co Dublin, Ireland
55 Snowgoose Tom Wrinch RHYC
56 Athena Rob Geddes-Brown St Mawes
57 Orwell VI (Widgeon) Richard Merriweather RHYC
58 Troy Cedric Thomas St Mawes
59 Atalanta Alex Davey RHYC
60 Muntreste P.R. Coote New Guinea
PO Box 151
Rabaul
61 Telamon Gordon Sutton RHYC
62 Prometheus Tim Archer RHYC
63 Gannet Robert J. Tate RHYC
64 Fringilla Elaine Davey St Mawes
65 Storm Petrel John Holmes RHYC
66 Amalthea Roger & Claire Wood St Mawes
67 Diomedes Tina & Paul Over St Mawes
68 Shearwater (Oh Buoy) Jenkin Family Crinan. West Scotland
69 Goosander (Fourways) Peter Dickinson RHYC
70 Hermes Anthony Armitage St Mawes
71 Dionysius (Narcissus) Philip Mayhew RHYC
Simon Quantrill