Ajax Owners List

May 2021

No.

Boat

Owner

Club

11

Orion

Simon Brooks-Ward

St Mawes

James Wood

12

Odysseus

Dudley Kennett

St Mawes

13

Friday

Anthony West

St Mawes

14

Thunderer

John Williams

RHYC

15

Nimrod

Tim & Jacki Godber

St Mawes

16

Merganser

Lyn Preston

St Mawes

17

Polly Oliver

Mike Clayton

RHYC

Bob Portway

18

Hermione

Geoff Mayhew

RHYC

19

Victory (Interim)

Mike Black

St Mawes

20

Guillemot

Kelvin Douglas

RHYC

David Mayne

21

Artemis

Ian Woods

St Mawes

22

Nemesis

Ian Reid

St Mawes

Paul Haggett

23

Puffin

David Pearce

RHYC

24

Unknown

G Sylwander 

Stockholm, Sweden

25

Halycon (Loresho)

John Roberts

St Mawes

26

Teal

Bob Tate

RHYC

27

Kittiwake

Rob Geddes Brown

St Mawes

28

Samaki

Robert Nettleton

St Mawes

29

Pegasus

David Kerridge

RHYC

Chris S Brown

James Skellorn

30

Avocet

Richard Chenery

RHYC

Doug Sharps

31

Apollo

Jeremy Prosser

RHYC

32

Redoubtable

Adrian Haxby

St Mawes

Hereward Tresidder

33

Persephone

Nigel Savage

St Mawes

34

Sirius

Tim Baker

Swansea

35

Poseidon

Edward Rafuse

Nova Scotia, Canada

36

Pintail

Richard & Jeannie Bown

St Mawes

37

Osprey

Simone Kennett

St Mawes

38

Indefatigable (Curlew)

Will Anderson

RHYC

39

Merlin

George Josselyn

RHYC

Gavin Johnson

40

Polyphemus

Mike Grice

St Mawes

41

Mars

Christopher Brown

RHYC

42

Mary B

Rob Mathewson

St Mawes

43

Taika (Astrid)

Charles Eves

Belfast,  Strangford Lough

44

Ajax

Kim Mathewson

St Mawes

David Mathewson

45

Kali   (Pathfinder)

Charles Emmett

St Mawes

46

Vim

SW Class Association

St Mawes

47

Aeolus (Primavera)

Robin Richardson

St Mawes

48

Achilles

Richard Townshend

St Mawes

49

Sandpiper

Delia Hazell

St Mawes

Glenn Litherland

50

Mandalay (Amarillo)

Peter Nicholls /RHYC club boat

RHYC

51

The Dart  (Matika)

John Scott

Hardys Bay, Brisbane water, Sydney  Australia

Richard Urquart

52

Caprice

Alistair Howse /RHYC club boat

RHYC

53

Aquila

Lindsey Thomas

St Mawes

Claire Roigard

54

Pathfinder (Prev. Unknown)

Philip Watson

Co Dublin, Ireland

55

Snowgoose

Tom Wrinch

RHYC

56

Athena

Rob Geddes-Brown

St Mawes

57

Orwell VI (Widgeon)

Richard Merriweather

RHYC

58

Troy

Cedric Thomas

St Mawes

59

Atalanta

Alex Davey

RHYC

60

Muntreste

P.R. Coote

New Guinea

PO Box 151

Rabaul

61

Telamon

Gordon Sutton

RHYC

62

Prometheus

Tim Archer

RHYC

63

Gannet

Bob Tate /RHYC club boat

RHYC

64

Fringilla

Elaine Davey

St Mawes

65

Storm Petrel

Jackie McKellar

RHYC

66

Amalthea

Mike Black

St Mawes

67

Diomedes

Martyn Osborne

St Mawes

68

Shearwater (Oh Buoy)

Jenkin Family

Crinan. West Scotland

69

Goosander (Fourways)

Peter Dickinson

RHYC

70

Hermes

Anthony Armitage

St Mawes

71

Dionysius (Narcissus)

Philip Mayhew

RHYC

Simon Quantrill